Genuine Routan Water Pump

The 7-seat Volkswagen Routan was built for families. Whether taking the kids to their sporting events or traveling around the country, your Routan is a convenient and efficient mode of transportation. If you notice the needle on your temperature gauge start to creep upwards, you may have a water pump problem. The water pump is responsible for circulating the water within the engine to keep it cool. An engine that gets too hot can quickly overheat and cause major damage. If you need to replace the water pump, make sure you replace it with a genuine OEM Routan water pump, like those found here at vwpartsvortex.com. We only carry genuine OEM VW parts.

Genuine OEM VW parts ensure that the parts will be made to meet the performance requirements set forth by VW. We offer a price match guarantee on any genuine VW part and wholesale pricing to save you money. Keep your Routan cool - Buy your water pump now.

Water Pump Gasket
7B0-121-041-A
Other Names: Gasket More
Description: Routan. 4.0L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$20.40
$14.08
$20.40
$14.08
Water Pump
7B0-121-011-F
Replaces: 7B0-121-011, 7B0-121-011-C
Description: Routan. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$348.00
$233.86
$348.00
$233.86
Water Pump Bolt
WHT-005-700
Other Names: Bolt More
Description: 3.6L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$3.82
$2.63
$3.82
$2.63
Water Pump Gasket
7B0-121-119
Other Names: Gasket More
Description: Routan. 3.6L. More
Notes: Included With Timing Cover. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$18.50
$12.77
$18.50
$12.77
Water Pump Gasket
7B0-121-041
Other Names: Gasket More
Description: Routan. 3.8L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$16.58
$11.44
$16.58
$11.44
Water Pump Bolt
WHT-004-684
Other Names: Screw More
Description: 3.8L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$6.80
$3.91
$6.80
$3.91
Water Pump Bolt
WHT-004-259
Other Names: Bolt More
Description: 4.0L, #3. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$20.00
$11.50
$20.00
$11.50
Water Pump Bolt
WHT-004-260
Other Names: Screw More
Description: 4.0L, #2. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$4.20
$2.42
$4.20
$2.42
Water Pump Seal
7B0-121-043
Other Names: Seal Ring More
Description: 4.0L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$18.98
$10.91
$18.98
$10.91
Water Pump Bolt
WHT-004-296
Other Names: Screw More
Description: 4.0L, #1. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$4.20
$2.42
$4.20
$2.42
Thermostat Housing
7B0-121-119-A
Other Names: Water Inlet, Housing More
Description: Routan. 4.0L. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$46.47
$32.06
$46.47
$32.06
Thermostat Unit Seal
7B0-121-119-B
Other Names: Gasket, Seal Ring More
Description: Routan. 3.6L. More
Notes: Included With Thermostat Unit. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Routan
$20.50
$11.79
$20.50
$11.79